Privacy Policy

Privacy is of great importance to ENVOS LOGISTICS SL, and we want to maintain an open and transparent approach when handling your personal data.

Therefore, we have a policy that establishes how your personal data is treated and protected.

Who is responsible for processing your data?

ENVOS LOGISTICS SL CIF: B91841114

Registered office: POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL LA CHAPARRILLA – CARRETERA SEVILLA/MÁLAGA KM 3.1, SEVILLA, (SEVILLA), POSTAL CODE 41016.

Contact email: INFO@ENVOS.ES

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At ENVOS LOGISTICS SL, we process the information provided by interested parties in order to carry out the administrative, accounting, and fiscal management of the requested services, as well as to send commercial communications about our products and services, for which you have given your consent.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, and, if applicable, for the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations that may apply.

What is the legal basis for processing your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

Execution of a contract: Provision of requested services.

Consent of the interested party: Sending commercial communications.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will only be transferred to comply with legal obligations.

Data transfers to third countries

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not ENVOS LOGISTICS SL is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, ENVOS LOGISTICS SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can exercise your rights as follows: by contacting the email address of the data controller mentioned above, attaching a copy of your ID card or identification document.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Authority through their website: www.aepd.es.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data processed at ENVOS LOGISTICS SL have been directly provided by the interested party. The categories of data processed are:

  • Identifying data
  • Postal and electronic addresses
  • Commercial information